STAY UP TO DATE

and sign up for our newsletter

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Wingman AirCharter IVS  (“We”, “Wingman AirCharter”, “our” or “us) are committed to protecting your (“you” or “your”) personal data, handling it responsibly and respecting your privacy at all times.

This policy covers the personal data that we collect whenever you interact with us, including when you use our website when you attend our events, and when you correspond with us (such as by email or over the phone). It also covers personal data that we may receive from third parties.

 

1. Data Controller

1-1 The Privacy Policy applies to all personal data that you provide to us or which we collect via our website www.wingman-aircharter.com.

1-2 Wingman AirCharter acts as the Data Controller for processing your personal information we have received from you or collected from our website. Processing your personal information is done in accordance with the current law.

1-3 If you have questions regarding the Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Wingman AirCharter IVS
Skovgårdsvej 30
2920 Charlottenlund

CVR-nr.: DK38 88 29 61

Phone: +45 71 99 69 94

Mail: privacy@wingman-aircharter.com

2. What personal data do we collect, the purpose of the data collection and the legal basis for the processing

2.1 Website visits

You can visit our website anonymously by selecting “Use Necessary cookies only” the first time you visit the site.

When you visit our website and choose “Allow All Cookies” we will collect the following personal information about you and your use of the website:

1. Your IP-address in anonymized form (The last three numbers are set to ‘ 0 ‘).
2. The date and time of your consent.
3. Browser type.
4. The URL, from which the consent was sent.
5. An anonymous, random and encrypted key value.
6. Your consent mode, which serves as proof of consent.

The key and consent mode are also stored in your browser in the first party cookie “CookieConsent” so that the website can automatically read and respect Your Consent on all subsequent page requests and future user sessions for up to 12 months. The key is used as proof of consent and as an option to verify that the consent state is stored in your browser is unchanged in relation to the original consent.

The purpose of the data collection: Optimizing the User experience and website function, targeted marketing, including re-targeting via Facebook and Google, etc. This processing of data is necessary in order for us to be able to safeguard our interests in improving the website and to show you relevant offers.

Legal basis: Our processing of your personal data is based on the regulations in the EU GDPR regulation “EU Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra f“.

Recipients of your information: External partners for technical operations and improvements of our website and for targeted marketing.

Storage period: The information is deleted when you have not visited the website for 1 year.

2.2 Newsletter Signup & Contact form

When you sign up for our newsletter or fill out our contact form on the website, we collect the following information:

1. Your name
2. Your e-mail address
3. Your phone number

The purpose of the data collection: To carry out our interest to deliver Newsletters to you and to answer your contact form request.

Legal basis: Our processing of your personal data is based on the regulations in the EU GDPR regulation “EU Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra f“.

Recipients of your information: Our newsletter is distributed through our partner MailChimp. The Contact form is managed by us.

Storage period: Your information is stored only for as long as you wish to receive our newsletter.

2.3 Purchase of charter and private flights and other services

When you purchase a product or service, it is necessary for us to have your basic contact details e.g. name, address, invoice address, e-mail and telephone number, etc. In addition, we may collect information about your preferences and special requests in order to make your experience with our services best possible for you.

It may also be necessary for us, in some cases, to request and collect the passport data of you and your passengers in order to arrange a given flight to a given destination for you/your passengers. In these cases, you will be asked to complete a Consent form for the storage and distribution of your passport details.

The purpose of the data collection: Our processing of your personal data is based on our contract and agreement with you to deliver the product or service to you, and to comply with our legal obligation incumbent upon us as Data Controller in EU GDPR regulation “Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra b og c.”.

Recipients of your information: The information about you and your passengers that is needed to plan, and complete a given flight is passed on to the flight operator that is operating your flight on our behalf.

Storage period: Your personal data is retained with us for as long as you are a customer with and for 5 years extra. We do this to understand and comply with your personal preferences for the next time you book with us and to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations.

Accounting material shall be kept for 5 years until the end of a financial year.

3. Your rights

3.1 Right to view the information
You have the right to have access to what personal data we have registered about you, the purpose of the registration, the categories of personal data, the recipients of the information, and the origin of the data.

3.2 Right to rectification (correction)
You have the right to have the personal data that we have registered about you rectified and updated.

3.3 Right to get data deleted
You have the right to delete the personal data we have registered about you. If you wish to erase your personal data, we will delete all information that we are not required to retain under the law.

3.4 Right to restriction of treatment
In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data limited. If you are entitled to limited treatment, in future we will only need to process the information – other than storage – with your consent, or for the purposes of legal claims can be determined, asserted or defended, or to protect a person or important public interest.

3.5 Right to Object
In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise legal processing of your personal data.

3.6 Right to transmit information (data portability)
In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format and to transfer those personal data from one data controller to another without hindrance.

3.7 The right to revoke consent
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact details listed at the top of this document.

4. Security

4.1 We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent personal data being accidentally or unlawfully destroyed, lost, altered or impaired and against the knowledge or misuse of unauthorized persons.

4.2 Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to do their work have access to the information.

5. Appeals Authority

5.1 You have the right to lodge a complaint to “Datatilsynet” if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we process your personal data. See contact information and more about access to justice at Datatilsynets website www.datatilsynet.dk

6. Version

6.1 This is version 1.01 of Wingman AirCharter IVS Privacy Policy dated 25 July. May 2018.